Anderson Elementary School

BRINGING TOGETHER THE ANDERSON COMMUNITY

Our Staff

School Administrators

Mr. S. Harrington Principal
Ms. L. Scharf Vice-Principal

Counselling Staff

Ms. K. Hunter Counsellor

Office Staff

Ms. L. Burdeny Administrative Assistant
Ms. J. King Administrative Assistant
Ms. D. Lum Administrative Assistant

Teachers

Division Grades
Ms. R. Johns Teacher/Librarian
Mme R. Walliser Computer
Mme F. Atallah Teacher 21 Grade 2, Grade 3, EFI
Mme A. Carruthers Teacher 17 Grade 5, EFI
Mme J. Chan Teacher 24 Grade 1, EFI
Ms. V. Cheung Teacher 10 Grade 1, Grade 2
Mr. T. Clay-Smith Teacher 1 Grade 6, Grade 7
Ms. L. Daitz Teacher 13 Kindergarten
Mme E. Davis Teacher 22 Grade 1, Grade 2, EFI
Ms. S. Dhari Teacher 4 Grade 4, Grade 5
Mme S. Fitzpatrick Teacher 25 Kindergarten, Grade 1, EFI
Mr. P. Guzzo Teacher 9 Grade 2, Grade 3
Ms. A. Jang Teacher 14 Kindergarten
Ms. L. Jeronimo Teacher 8 Grade 2, Grade 3
Ms. M. Li Teacher 7 Grade 3, Grade 4
Mme A. Mathur Teacher 26 Kindergarten, EFI
Mme K. Miller Teacher 17 Grade 5, EFI
Mme C. Orzen Teacher 23 Grade 1, Grade 2, EFI
Ms. R. Pattyson Teacher 3 Grade 6
Mme S. Pawer Teacher 19 Grade 3, Grade 4, EFI
Mme S. Prashad Teacher 20 Grade 2, Grade 3, EFI
Ms. D. Quon-Lowe Teacher 14 Kindergarten
Mme B. Rudy Teacher 16 Grade 5, Grade 6, EFI
Ms. D. Sam Teacher 11 Grade 1, Grade 2
Mme J. Szeto Teacher 18 Grade 3, Grade 4, EFI
Ms. K. Tung Teacher 12 Grade 1
Mme J. Wilson Teacher 15 Grade 6, Grade 7, EFI
Ms. S. Wong Teacher 5 Grade 4, Grade 5
Ms. A. Yau Teacher 2 Grade 6, Grade 7
Ms. N. Yim Teacher 6 Grade 3, Grade 4
Mr. M. Choinski Band

Support Staff

Ms. R. Bahd Nurse
Ms. A. Chang Resource/ELL
Ms. A. De Mello Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. J. De Souza Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. A. Fenn Relief, Resource
Mr. A. Forrest Resource/ELL
Ms. D. Fuchs Resource/ELL
Ms. R. Grewal Resource/ELL
Ms. R. Hanson Educational Assistant
Ms. M. Hicks Noon Hour Supervisor
Mr. H. Jang Custodian
Ms. A. Jang Resource/ELL
Ms. J. Koo Resource/ELL
Ms. J. Koo Resource/ELL
Ms. Z. Kumar ECSW
Ms. I. Lim SWISS
Mr. B. LIttle Daytime Custodian
Ms. K. Luk Resource/ELL
Mr. M. Mach Custodian
Ms. C. MacLennan-Lavoie Educational Assistant
Ms. J. McKechnie Resource/ELL
Ms. L. Muir Resource/ELL
Ms. R. Quinn Educational Assistant
Ms. C. Rey Custodian (Early a.m.)
Ms. J. Royea Resource/ELL
Ms. D. Ryan Educational Assistant
Ms. C. Shaw Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. H. Sheraz Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. N. Stogan Aboriginal Support
Ms. H. Tanemura Speech & Language Pathologist
Ms. E. Thauberger Educational Psychologist
Ms. C. Trimble Educational Assistant
Mr. J. Velasquez Custodian
Ms. L. Wanlin Educational Assistant
Ms. B. Wegner Educational Assistant
Ms. C. Yu Educational Assistant