Anderson Elementary School

BRINGING TOGETHER THE ANDERSON COMMUNITY

Our Staff

School Administrators

Ms. C. Brautigam Principal
Ms. B. Douglas Vice-Principal

Counselling Staff

Mr. P. Sellitti Counsellor

Office Staff

L. Burdeny Admin Assistant
D. Lum Admin Assistant

Teachers

Division Grades
Mme G. Cocciolo Computer
Mme J. Mumford Teacher/Librarian
Ms. R. Alam Teacher 8 Grade 3, Grade 4
Mme F. Atallah Teacher 19 Grade 3, Grade 4, EFI
Mme E. Cammell Teacher 21 Grade 1, Grade 2, EFI
Mr. T. Clay Smith Teacher 2 Grade 6, Grade 7
Ms. L. Daitz Teacher 14 Kindergarten
Mr. G. Davies Teacher 1 Grade 7
Ms. S. Dhari Teacher 5 Grade 5, Grade 6
Mrs. S. Funston Teacher 3 Grade 5, Grade 6
Mr. P. Guzzo Teacher 10 Grade 2, Grade 3
Ms. A. Jang Teacher 15 Kindergarten
Mrs. L. Jeronimo Teacher 13 Kindergarten, Grade 1
Ms. M. Li Teacher 7 Grade 3, Grade 4
Ms. A. MacDonald Teacher 11 Grade 1, Grade 2
A. Mathur Teacher 25 Kindergarten, EFI
Mme C. Murray Teacher 17 Grade 5, Grade 6, EFI
Mme S. Pawer Teacher 24 Kindergarten, Grade 1, EFI
Mme S. Prashad Teacher 22 Grade 1, Grade 2, EFI
Ms. D. Quon-Lowe Teacher 15 Kindergarten
Ms. D. Sam Teacher 12 Grade 1
Ms. L. Scharf Teacher 6 Grade 3, Grade 4
Mrs. L. Smith Teacher 4 Grade 5, Grade 6
Mme A. Storey Teacher 23 Grade 1, Grade 2, EFI
Mme J. Szeto Teacher 26 Kindergarten, EFI
Mme R. Walliser Teacher 20 Grade 3, Grade 4, EFI
Mme J. Wilson Teacher 16 Grade 6, Grade 7, EFI
Mrs. N. Yim Teacher 9 Grade 2, Grade 3
Mme C. Yutzy Teacher 18 Grade 5, EFI
Mrs. K. Reichert Band

Support Staff

H. Borthwick Resource/ELL
A. Ferguson Resource/ELL
D. Fuchs E.L.L./ Learning Resource Teacher
Y. Fynaut Educational Assistant
R. Hanson Educational Assistant
J. Henry Nurse
A. Hung EA
B. Khan Daytime Custodian
J. Koo ELL
H. Lam Custodian
C. Lee Educational Assistant
I. Lim SWISS
J. McKechnie Resource
L. Muir Resource
M. Newman Hearing
N. Nixon Ed Psychologist
R. Quinn EA
S. Reykdal ECSW
V. Rimando Custodian, Custodians
J. Royea Resource/ELL
D. Ryan Educational Assistant
C. Shaw Noon Hour Supervisor
M. Singh Custodian
H. Tanemura Speech
L. Thomson EA
D. Tkatschow Noon Hour Supervisor
C. Trimble Educational Assistant
B. Wegner Educational Assistant
C. Ye EA