Anderson Elementary School

BRINGING TOGETHER THE ANDERSON COMMUNITY

Our Staff

School Administrators

Mme C. Marin Principal
Ms. L. Scharf Vice-Principal

Counselling Staff

Mr. P. Sellitti Counsellor

Office Staff

Ms. D. Buckoll Administrative Assistant
Ms. L. Burdeny Administrative Assistant
Ms. D. Lum Administrative Assistant

Teachers

Division Grades
Mme G. Cocciolo Computer
Mme J. Mumford Teacher/Librarian
Mme F. Atallah Teacher 21 Grade 2, Grade 3, EFI
Mr. I. Brackman Teacher 6 Grade 3, Grade 4
Mme E. Cammell Teacher 18 Grade 3, Grade 4, EFI
Mr. T. Clay-Smith Teacher 1 Grade 7
Mme V. D'Urso Teacher 24 Kindergarten, Grade 1, EFI
Ms. L. Daitz Teacher 13 Kindergarten
Mrs. E. Davis Teacher 23 Grade 1, Grade 2, EFI
Ms. S. Dhari Teacher 4 Grade 4, Grade 5
Mme M. Elliott Teacher 25 Kindergarten, EFI
Mr. P. Guzzo Teacher 9 Grade 2
Ms. A. Jang Teacher 14 Kindergarten
Ms. L. Jeronimo Teacher 12 Kindergarten, Grade 1
Ms. M. Li Teacher 7 Grade 2, Grade 3
Ms. A. MacDonald Teacher 10 Grade 1, Grade 2
Mme A. Mathur Teacher 26 Kindergarten, EFI
Mme C. Murray Teacher 16 Grade 5, Grade 6, EFI
Mme P. Pabari Teacher 25 Kindergarten, EFI
Ms. R. Pattyson Teacher 3 Grade 5, Grade 6
Mme S. Pawer Teacher 19 Grade 3, Grade 4, EFI
Mme S. Prashad Teacher 20 Grade 2, Grade 3, EFI
Ms. D. Quon-Lowe Teacher 14 Kindergarten
Mme B. Rudy Teacher 17 Grade 4, Grade 5, EFI
Ms. D. Sam Teacher 11 Grade 1
Mme J. Szeto Teacher 22 Grade 1, Grade 2, EFI
Mme J. Wilson Teacher 15 Grade 7, EFI
Ms. S. Wong Teacher 5 Grade 4, Grade 5
Ms. A. Yau Teacher 2 Grade 6, Grade 7
Mrs. N. Yim Teacher 8 Grade 2, Grade 3
Mr. M. Choinski Band

Support Staff

Ms. S. Bingham Resource/ELL
Ms. H. Borthwick Resource/ELL
Ms. A. Chang Resource/ELL
Ms. A. De Mello Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. O. Dedovskaya Custodian
Ms. M. Dominick Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. A. Fenn Relief, Resource
Mr. A. Forrest Resource/ELL
Ms. D. Fuchs Resource/ELL
Ms. Y. Fynaut Educational Assistant
Ms. R. Hanson Educational Assistant
Ms. J. Henry Nurse
Mr. H. Jang Custodian
Ms. A. Jang Resource/ELL
Mr. B. Khan Daytime Custodian
Ms. J. Koo Resource/ELL
Ms. Z. Kumar ECSW
Mr. H. Lam Custodian
Ms. I. Lim SWISS
Mrs. D. Lintott Resource/ELL
Ms. J. McKechnie Resource/ELL
Ms. L. Muir Resource/ELL
Ms. R. Quinn Educational Assistant
Ms. C. Rey Custodian (Early a.m.)
Ms. J. Royea Resource/ELL
Ms. D. Ryan Educational Assistant
Ms. C. Shaw Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. H. Sheraz Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. H. Tanemura Speech & Language Pathologist
Ms. E. Thauberger Educational Psychologist
Ms. L. Thomson Educational Assistant
Ms. C. Trimble Educational Assistant
Ms. B. Wegner Educational Assistant
Ms. C. Yu Educational Assistant